Helpline: +919816222000, Toll Free:18004198654     SMS Us: "AGU" to:    57575

Internship List

The students of our university is equally talented and have proven to be honest, dedicated & sincere towards their respective responsibilites. Hence Placement Department give them a platform for showcasing their talents which will sharpen their interpersonal skills & they will get better exposure to the industry.
INTERNSHIP LIST 
Sr.No. Name Company name Stream Location Year
1 Sahilja Chuhan Vardhman MBA Nalagrah 2016
2 Abhishek Thakur SJVN Ltd MBA Shimla 2016
3 Rahul Kumar KCC Bank MBA Kangra 2016
4 Nikhil Rajta HPSCARDB Bank MBA Kotkhai 2016
5 Nikhil Chauhan Aegon Life Insurance MBA Shimla 2016
6 Shivam Chandel SJVN Ltd MBA Shimla 2016
7 Diksha Kaundal Nestle MBA Una 2016
8 Md. Sazzadul Parvez ACI MBA Rangpur 2016
9 Gambhir Kumar Jha JB MBA Bihar 2016
10 Tawfeeq Ahmed Sheikh Reliance MBA Chandigrah 2016
11 Avinash Rana HCL MBA Chandigrah 2016
12 Narender Hirbani RK Traders MBA Mandi 2016
13 Vicky Kumar Aegon Life Insurance MBA Shimla 2016
14 Priyanka Weikfield Food MBA Nalagrah 2016
15 Amandeep Runetta SJVN Ltd MBA Shimla 2016
16 Aryan Upadhyaya Agriculture Bank MBA Nepal 2016
17 Bhuendwa Bitegera CRA MBA Congo 2016
18 Mohit Guleria National Metal System MBA Ludhiana 2016
19 Siddhant Chibber Pharma Chemico Labo MBA Solan 2016
20 Diksha Bragta SJVN Ltd MBA Shimla 2016
21 Vivek Kumar NHPC MBA Banikhet 2016
22 Pawan Aegon Life Insurance MBA Shimla 2016
23 Poonam KCC Bank MBA Kangra 2016
24 Ankit Chauhan Birla Sunlife Insurance MBA Shimla 2016
25 Shrutika Kalia Vardhman MBA Nalagrah 2016
26 Ketan Saxena HCL MBA Chandigrah 2016
27 Geetanjali Kanwar Weikfield Food MBA Nalagrah 2016
28 Nitish Chauhan Wildflower Hall MBA Shimla 2016
29 Ritu Chauhan Vardhman MBA Nalagrah 2016
30 Mohit Kumar SBI Life Insurance MBA Lucknow 2016
31 Prikshit Chauhan Aegon Life Insurance MBA Shimla 2016
32 Antriksh Sharma Wildflower Hall MBA Shimla 2016
33 Mohinder Singh Spectrum Paints MBA Chandigrah 2016
34 Dinesh Kumar SBI Mutual Funds MBA Shimla 2016
35 Deepak Kumar SMLGlobal MBA Shimla 2016
36 Naveen Kumar Nike Shoes MBA Chamba 2016
37 Nissar C Hoger Shoes MBA Karela 2016
38 Biplab Kafle Nepal SBI Bank MBA Nepal 2016
39 Tashi SML Global MBA Shimla 2016
40 Rashmi HCL MBA Chandigrah 2016
41 Sahil Gupta J&K Bank MBA Shimla 2016
42 Richa Jadaun ITC Ltd MBA Kolkata 2016
43 Diksha Saini Nestle MBA Una 2016
44 Ajay Chauhan Web Tech MBA Parwanoo 2016
45 Amit Nautiyal Med Square MBA Solan 2016
46 Priyanka Gupta J&K Bank MBA Shimla 2016
47 Manu Kumari SJVN Ltd Electrical Rampur 2016
48 Nishant Gazta Binary Data CSE Mohali 2016
49 Rajesh Kumar Binary Data CSE Mohali 2016
50 Vaibhav Goel Vee Software Sol Pvt. Ltd CSE Mohali 2016
51 Usha Devi Aptech CSE Shimla 2016
52 Himani Tanwar Aptech CSE Shimla 2016
53 Divya Thakur Apptunix CSE Mohali 2016
54 Deeksha Sharma Apptunix CSE Mohali 2016
55 Harshit Sharma kept bug Technology CSE Noida 2016
56 Kartik Verma Apptunix CSE Mohali 2016
57 Ankush Kumar HP state Electricity Board Ltd EEE Mandi 2016
58 Nitin Gue WebTek Labs Pvt Ltd CSE Kolkata 2016
59 Ritesh Raushan ICE Technology CSE Delhi 2016
60 Nikhil Rana ZCC Mechanical Mohali 2016
61 Ajay Sharma ZCC Mechanical Mohali 2016
62 Akshay Chauhan ZCC Mechanical Mohali 2016
63 Akbar Mehta ZCC Mechanical Mohali 2016
64 Shubham Chaudhary Maruti Authorised Service Station Mechanical Bilaspur 2016
65 Amit Kumar Bhakra Beas Management Board Mechanical Sundernagar 2016
66 Gurmeet Singh K.K. Mech Work Mechanical Ludhiana 2016
67 Shishant Kumar CADD Mechanical Shimla 2016
68 Aatish Kumar CADD Mechanical Shimla 2016
69 Raghav Goel Rajshree Mechanical Punjab 2016
70 Rajesh Kumar NHPC Mechanical J & K 2016
71 Shashwant CADD Mechanical Shimla 2016
72 Akash Sharma CADD Mechanical Shimla 2016
73 Shubham Bharota CADD Mechanical Shimla 2016
74 Manu Kumari CADD Mechanical Shimla 2016
75 Bhanu Sharma TATA Motors Mechanical Solan 2016
76 Rishabh Kumar TATA Motors Mechanical Solan 2016
77 Akshay Thakur TATA Motors Mechanical Solan 2016
78 Pankaj CADD Mechanical Shimla 2016
79 Rohit Dogra CADD Mechanical Shimla 2016
80 Ankit Sharma Maruti Authorised Service Station Mechanical Bilaspur 2016
81 Rajat Kumar Milestone Gears Pvt Ltd Mechanical Parwanoo 2016
82 Manoj Kumar Sai Shakti Sol Mechanical Shimla 2016
83 Kamal Kant HP Road Transport Corporation Mechanical Kullu 2016
84 Ashish Chauhan SJVN Ltd Mechanical Nathpa Jhakri 2016
85 Robin Vashisht Maruti Authorised Service Station Mechanical Shimla 2016
86 Sanjay Thakur HPPWD Mechanical Bhattakuffer 2016
87 Saurav Gictu HPPWD Mechanical Bhattakuffer 2016
88 Dinesh Singh SJVN Ltd Mechanical Nathpa Jhakri 2016
89 Sahil Sharma HP state Electricity Board Ltd Mechanical Chaba 2016
90 Anup Kumar SJVN Ltd Mechanical Shimla 2016
91 Vikas Kaushal HMT Machine Tools Lts Mechanical Pinjore 2016
92 Aditya Sharma Landmark Crafts Pvt. Ltd Mechanical Solan 2016
93 Kartik Kashyab HP Road Transport Corporation Mechanical Dharamshala 2016
94 Arvind Negi CADD Mechanical Shimla 2016
95 Nisha Bhatia HPTDC MBA Shimla 2015
96 Arvind Negi HP Publics Works Department Mechanical Shimla 2015
97 Aashna HP Publics Works Department Civil Nahan 2015
98 Yogesh Sharma HP Housing & Urban Developmemt Civil Shimla 2015
99 Anoop Bangari HP Housing & Urban Developmemt Civil Shimla 2015
100 Seema HP state Electricity Board Ltd EEE Shimla 2015
101 Mukesh Kumar HP state Electricity Board Ltd EEE Shimla 2015
102 Monu Kumar HP state Electricity Board Ltd EEE Shimla 2015
103 Hitesh Kumar HP state Electricity Board Ltd EEE Shimla 2015
104 Neha Nakin HP state Electricity Board Ltd EEE Shimla 2015
105 Ankush Sharma HP state Electricity Board Ltd EEE Shimla 2015
106 Divyansh Karol HP state Electricity Board Ltd EEE Shimla 2015
107 Akshay Kumar HP state Electricity Board Ltd Mechanical Sundernagar 2015
108 Jitender HP state Electricity Board Ltd EEE Shimla 2015
109 Nikhil Thakur HP Publics Works Department Mechanical Shimla 2015
110 Rakshit Tekta HP Publics Works Department Mechanical Shimla 2015
111 Anit Canara Bank MBA Shimla 2014
112 Ankush Canara Bank MBA Shimla 2014
113 Manoj Canara Bank MBA Shimla 2014
114 Ashish Canara Bank MBA Shimla 2014
115 Hunny Canara Bank MBA Shimla 2014
116 Neha Canara Bank MBA Shimla 2014
117 Kirti Canara Bank MBA Shimla 2014
118 Pankaj Canara Bank MBA Shimla 2014
119 Prikshit Canara Bank MBA Shimla 2014
120 Rahul Verma Canara Bank MBA Shimla 2014
121 Raju Paswan Canara Bank MBA Shimla 2014
122 Ronit Mehta Canara Bank MBA Shimla 2014
123 Vinay Kaushal Canara Bank MBA Shimla 2014
124 Hemant Sharma HP Power Corportaion Ltd MBA Shimla 2014
125 Manoj Jateik SJVN Ltd MBA Shimla 2014
126 Manoj SJVN Ltd MBA Shimla 2014
127 Hansraj SJVN Ltd MBA Shimla 2014
128 Ashutosh Sharma HP Transport Corporation Mechanical Shimla 2014
129 Vishal Sharma HP Transport Corporation Mechanical Shimla 2014
130 Ankush Kumar HP Transport Corporation Mechanical Shimla 2014
131 Puneet Sharma HP Transport Corporation Mechanical Shimla 2014
132 Ashish Kumar Kangra Central Cooperative Bank Ltd MBA Dharamshala 2014
133 Prashant Aggarwal BSNL Mechanical Sundernagar 2014
134 Ankush Dogra BSNL Mechanical Sundernagar 2014
135 Uday Singh Pathak All India Radio ECE Shimla 2014
136 Abhishek sharma All India Radio ECE Shimla 2014
137 Vipin HP state Electricity Board Ltd EEE Thriot 2014
138 Rahul Sharma NHPC Mechanical Shimla 2014
139 Ajay Dev Sharma HPPCL EEE Hatkoti 2014
140 Nitesh Kumar HPPCL MBA Shimla 2014
141 Hemender Kumar HPPCL MBA Shimla 2014
142 Rohit Singh Kangra Central Cooperative Bank Ltd MBA Kangra 2014
143 Stuti SBI MBA Shimla 2014
144 Shrishti SBI MBA Shimla 2014
145 Javed SBI MBA Shimla 2014
146 Hansraj SBI MBA Shimla 2014